Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions |
[…] A physician assistant (PA) who saw Sasha as a patient several times tested her levels of anti-seizure 8 See AS 13.26.005(5) (defining "incapacitated person" as "a person whose ability to receive and evaluate information or to communicate decisions is impaired for reasons other than minority to the extent that the person lacks the ability to provide the essential requirements for the person's physical health or safety without court-ordered assistance"). 9 See AS 13.26.276(a) ("A guardian shall submit a report to the court at least annually."). - 4 - 7744 ----------------------- Page 5----------------------- medication and found her levels were low during some periods.