Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] made upon motion of any party at any time, even after judgment . . . .").  

         20      The court stated that the new board was elected in May of 2013, when  

NAADAC's  executive  director  came  to  Alaska  for  the  Annual  School  and  held  a  

meeting to sort out the dispute over control of AAPA.   As we explained above, the  

meeting in question actually occurred in June 2015, but the court's error on this point  

was harmless because it did not have a substantial influence on its broader factual and  

legal determinations.  

         21      AS 10.20.452 ("If a dissolved corporation is the owner of real or personal  

property, or claims an interest in or lien upon real or personal property, the corporation  

through  its  board  of  directors  continues  to  exist  for  five  years  after  the  date  of  

  



                                                    -19-                                                  7706  


----------------------- Page 20-----------------------

based on AS  10.20.450:  The Plaintiffs' claims do not primarily concern the property