Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] as testimony about municipal enforcement policy, not strictly the meaning of the statute.  

                                                                                                                                          

Because the declaration cannot be reasonably interpreted to reserve the parking spaces  

                                                                                                                                          

that Cooper Leasing argues were required by the ordinance, any error on this point was  

harmless.   



           34  

                                                                                                                                          

                     See AS 34.07.030 ("There shall be filed and recorded simultaneously with  

                                                             

the recording of the declaration in the recording district in which the property is located  

                                                                                                                                          

. . . a survey map of the surface of the land . . . [and] a set of the floor plans of the