Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] the  State  failed  to  prove,  by  clear  and  convincing  evidence,  that  no  less  restrictive  



                                                                                                                    

         7        Id. (citing AS 47.30.735(c)).  



         8        Id. at 932.  



         9        In  re  Hospitalization  of  Mark   V.,  375  P.3d  51,  58  (Alaska  2016),  

abrogated on other grounds by In re Hospitalization of Naomi B., 435 P.3d 918, 924- 

31 (Alaska 2019).  

         10       AS 47.30.915(14)(A)-(B)  (providing  that  least  restrictive  alternative  is  

treatment involving "no restrictions on physical movement nor supervised residence or  

inpatient care except as reasonably necessary for the administration of treatment or the  

protection of the patient or others from physical injury").  

         11       In re Naomi B., 435 P.3d at 932-33.  



         12       Id . at 933-34; see also AS 47.30.735(d).  



         13       In  re  Hospitalization  of  Danielle  B. , 453  P.3d  200, 204  (Alaska  2019)