Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] either irreparable injury or lack of an adequate remedy at law." (quoting Carroll v. El  

                                                                                                                             

Dorado Ests. Div. No. 2 Ass'n, Inc., 680 P.2d 1158, 1160 (Alaska 1984))).  

                                                                                                    



          103       See AS 46.03.765 ("In actions brought under this section, temporary or  

                                                                                                                              

preliminary relief may be obtained upon a showing of an imminent threat of continued  

                                                                                                                  

violation, and probable success on the merits, without the necessity of demonstrating  

                                                                                                           

physical irreparable harm.").  

                               



          104       See id.  

                           



                                                             -50-                                                        7658
  


----------------------- Page 51-----------------------