Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] prisoner's fundamental constitutional rights were violated . . . and that the violation  

                                                                                                                                                                                     



                5              See  AS 33.30.295(b) ("A disciplinary decision may not be reversed . . . (3)                                                                                       



because of insufficient evidence if the [hearing                                                                     record] shows that the disciplinary                     

decision was based on some evidence that could support the decision reached.").                                                                                    



                6              The superior court correctly treated the motion as a petition for rehearing