Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] Cmty. Advoc. Project of Alaska, Inc., ex rel. H.L.S., 42 P.3d 1093, 1099 (Alaska 2002)).  

                                                                                                                                                                                   



               31             AS 13.26.186(a) ("Any person interested in the welfare of a ward . . . may  

                                                                                                                                                                                        

petition for removal of a guardian on the ground that removal would be in the best  

                                                                                                                                                                                         

interest of the ward.").  

                                 



                                                                                             -13-                                                                                       7571
  


----------------------- Page 14-----------------------