Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] 34             Brady v. State, 965 P.2d 1, 13 (Alaska 1998) (holding that an enforceable  

                                                                                                                                                                            

contract did not exist "for want of an essential term - price").  

                                                                                                                                                  



                35             AS09.25.020(1)(providingagreementthat does not satisfy statuteoffrauds  

                                                                                                                                                                                          

may be enforceable if "there has been full performance on one side accepted by the other  

                                                                                                                                                                                            

in accordance with the contract").  

                                                      



                36             King v. Richards, 584 P.2d 50, 51 (Alaska 1978).