Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] additional   impairment   compensation   was   barred   by   the   statute   of   limitations   in  

                                                                                       12                The parties settled several of the disputes in mediation but did not  

AS 23.30.105.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      



                                       12                                     At the time of Murphy's injury AS 23.30.105(a) provided:                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    



                                                                              The right to compensation for disability under this chapter is                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

                                                                              barred unless a claim for it is filed within two years after the