Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] imprisonment at a community residential center or by electronic monitoring at a private  

                                                                                                                             

                30  A defendant like Watson who completes an inpatient treatment program  

residence.                                                                                                               



           23        (...continued)  



encourage  the  "rehabilitation  of  the  offender  into  a  noncriminal  member  of  society").  



           24        AS  47.12.140(1)(G)  (requiring  consideration  of  "the  interest  of  the  public  



in  securing  the  minor's  rehabilitation").  



           25        AS  12.55.005(2)  (requiring  consideration  of  "the  prior  criminal  history  of  



the  defendant  and  the  likelihood  of  rehabilitation").  



           26        AS 28.35.030(g).  

                            



           27        AS 28.35.030(d).  

                            



           28        AS 28.35.030(h).  

                            



           29        AS 28.35.030(i).