Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] Commission's argument that by removing advantageous time slots from the market,  

                                                                                                                                                                       



              33            2 AAC 50.321(g).                         



              34  

                                                                                                                                                                                   

                            See AS 15.13.400(6)(A) (defining an expenditure to include a "promise or  

                                                                                                                        

agreement to purchase or transfer money or anything of value").  



                                                                                       -13-                                                                                  7522
  


----------------------- Page 14-----------------------