Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] or 'principal.' "  Id.  



           5         See, e.g., AS  14.11.100(j)(4)-(5); 4 Alaska Administrative Code (AAC)  

                                                                                                                             

31.060-.062 (2020).  

                     



           6         AS  14.11.102; 4 AAC 31.060(e); 4 AAC 31.062.  

                                                                                        



           7         See generally AS  14.11.100.  

                                                  



                                                                  -3-                                                           7511
  


----------------------- Page 4-----------------------

the statute - the one at issue here - requires that applicable bonds "be repaid in                                                           



approximately equal annual principal payments or approximately equal debt service                                                                

payments over a period of at least 10 years."                                    8