Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] but [litigant] may move for reconsideration if '[t]he court has overlooked or misconceived some material fact.' " (footnote omitted) (quoting 
Alaska R. Civ. P. 77(k)(1)(ii))).
71 	Alaska Const. art. XI, § 4; AS 15.45.180; see also Alaskans for Efficient Gov't, 52 P.3d at 737 (Eastaugh, J., dissenting) (explaining 
that duty to prepare ballot summary "is vested by constitution and statute in the lieutenant governor," noting executive branch has developed 
institutional skill in preparing summaries, and citing AS 15.60.005 regarding readability of certain election materials); but see AS 15.45.245 
("The lieutenant governor may delegate the duties imposed on the lieutenant governor by AS 15.45.010-15.45.240 to the director.").
72 	Alaskans for Efficient Gov't, 52 P.3d at 735.
73 	Id. at 736-37.
74 	Id.
75 	Id. at 737. We explained that "the summary's last sentence could be revised to reflect a true and accurate statement of the relocation