Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] 5          Andrea   C.   v.   Marcus   K.,   355   P.3d   521,   526   (Alaska   2015)   (footnote  



omitted).   



            6          Rego  v.  Rego,  259  P.3d  447,  452  (Alaska  2011).  



            7          Andrea  C.,  355  P.3d  at  526  (quoting  State  v.  United  Cook  Inlet  Drift  Ass'n ,  



895  P.2d  947,  950  (Alaska   1995)).  



            8          AS 25.20.110(c) ("[A] finding that a crime involving domestic violence has  

                                                                                                                                                 

occurred  since the  last custody or visitation  determination is  a finding of change of  

                                                                                                                                                  

circumstances . . . ."); accord Hanson v. Hanson, 36 P.3d 1181, 1187 (Alaska 2001).