Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] Frey's testimony about wearing boots and  

                                                                              



working on ladders in addition to her opinion that Traugott's Charcot foot would likely  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 



                           47                        AS   23.30.122   ("A   finding   by  the   board   concerning   the   weight   to   be  



accorded a witness's testimony,                                                                                                including medical testimony and reports                                                                                                                           , is conclusive     

even if the evidence is conflicting or susceptible to contrary conclusions." (emphasis                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

added)).