Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] gave the most weight to Dr. Radecki's and Dr. Scoggin's opinions, those opinions  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

provided substantial evidence to support the Board's decision.27  

                                                                                                                                                               



                    25                  See   AS   23.30.122   ("The   board   has   the   sole   power   to   determine   the  



credibility of a witness.                                              A finding by the board concerning the weight to be accorded a                                                                                                                         

witness's testimony, including medical testimony and reports, is conclusive even if the                                                                                                                                                                 

evidence is conflicting or susceptible to contrary conclusions.").                                                                                



                    26                  See Cowen v. Wal-Mart, 93 P.3d 420, 426 (Alaska 2004) ("The evidence