Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] V.                             CONCLUSION  



                                                              We AFFIRM the superior court's decision.  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       



                                     47                       AS   25.20.050(a)(4)   ("Acceptable   evidence   includes   evidence   that   the  



putative parent's conduct and bearing toward the child, either by word or act, indicates                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

that the child is the child of the putative parent.                                                                                                                                                                        That conduct may be construed by the                                                                                                                                 

tribunal to constitute evidence of parentage.                                                                                                                                                               When indefinite, ambiguous, or uncertain                                                                                                               

terms are used, the tribunal may use extrinsic evidence to show the putative parent's                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

intent.").