Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] contact with Carlos during this period and at one point had "completely disconnected as  



                                                                                                                                                            

far as communication or contact with [Carlos]."   Justin later responded that he had  



             10          See supra          note 7.   



             11          See  AS 47.10.086(a) (requiring that before authorizing child's continued  



removal superior court find OCS has made "timely, reasonable efforts to provide family                                                                 

support services to the child and to the parents . . . designed to . . . enable the safe return  

                                                                                                                                                        

of the child to the family home");                            see also       CINA Rule 10.1(a)(1)(C) (generally requiring                         

superior court to determine whether OCS has made reasonable efforts since last hearing).