Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] as an alternative position.  The court of appeals then invited the Court System to file a   



                                         1                                       See  AS 12.47.020(a) ("Evidence that the defendant suffered from a mental                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    



 disease or defect is admissible whenever it is relevant to prove that the defendant did or