Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] consent  law  then  at  issue,  we  indicated  that  at  least  some  such  laws  would  pass  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                



                 9                See   AS 18.16.010(a) ("An abortion may not be performed in this state                                                                                                        



unless . . . by a physician . . . in a hospital or other facility approved for the purpose.").                                                                                                  



                 10               See State, Dep't of Health & Soc. Servs. v. Planned Parenthood of Alaska,