Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] 3  

                                                                                                                              

and as a result every state in the country has enacted identical legislation. 



              1            AS 25.25.101                 et seq.   



             2  

                                                                                                                                                                     

                           42 U.S.C. § 666(f) (2012) (to qualify for reimbursement, "each State must  

                                                                                                            

have in effect the Uniform Interstate Family Support Act").  



             3             See  ALA. C              ODE   §   30-3A-101   et   seq.   (2014);   ARIZ. R                                      EV. S      TAT. A         NN .