Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available by Touch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] Exploration (Alaska), Inc., 923 P.2d 783, 787 (Alaska 1996)).
6     Id.  (citing  Guin v. Ha, 591 P.2d 1281, 1284  n.6  (Alaska
1979)).
7     Yahara v. Constr. & Rigging, Inc., 851 P.2d 69, 72  (Alaska
1993) (quoting J & L Diversified Enters., Inc. v. Municipality of
Anchorage, 736 P.2d 349, 351 (Alaska 1987)).
8      Id.  (citing  Alaska  Pub.  Employees  Ass'n  v.  City  of
Fairbanks, 753 P.2d 725, 727 (Alaska 1988) (quoting State,  Dep't
of  Natural  Res. v. City of Haines, 627 P.2d 1047, 1049  (Alaska
1981))).
9     University of Alaska v. Tumeo, 933 P.2d 1147, 1152  (Alaska
1997).
10    AS 13.16.435 provides:

          Expenses  in  estate  litigation.    If   any
          personal  representative or person  nominated
          as   personal   representative   defends   or
          prosecutes  any  proceeding  in  good  faith,
          whether  successful or not,  that  person  is
          entitled to receive from the estate necessary
          expenses    and    disbursements    including
          reasonable attorney fees incurred.
11     Unif.  Probate Code  3-720 (amended 1993),  8  U.L.A.  184
(1998).