You can search the entire site. or go to the recent opinions, or the chronological or subject indices. Hunt v. University of Alaska Fairbanks (8/9/2002) sp-5605
[…] (quoting Regents of Univ. of Mich. v. Ewing, 474 U.S. 214, 225 (1985)). 18 AS 14.40.170(b)(1) provides, in part: The Board of Regents may adopt reasonable rules, orders, and plans with reasonable penalties for the good government of the university and for the regulation of the Board of Regents . . . . 19 AS 14.48.010(a)(4) provides, in part: It is the purpose of this chapter to provide for the protection, education, and welfare of the citizens of the state, its postsecondary educational institutions, and its students, by . . . . (4) prohibiting misleading literature, advertising, solicitation, or representation by educational institutions or their agents . . . . 20 AS 14.48.060(b)(4) states, in part: [T]he institution provides a catalog or brochure containing information describing the programs offered, program objectives, length of program, schedule of tuition, fees, and all other charges and expenses necessary for completion of the course of