You can search the entire site. or go to the recent opinions, or the chronological or subject indices. Demmert v. Kootznoowoo, Inc. (04/05/2002) sp-5555
[…] The superior court resolved this dispute, finding that "Kootznoowoo did not ultimately bear the costs for camp services for the longshore workers." The court noted that "[a]s the operating expenses for camp services increased, those increases were passed along to the longshore workers (e.g., increased to $16.50 per day)," and that "[t]he amount the longshore workers were charged for camp services was approximately a `break even' rate." 3 AS 10.06.305(b) provides that "[a]ll shares of a class shall have the same voting, conversion, and redemption rights and other rights, preferences, privileges, and restrictions . . . ." AS 10.06.308 provides that "a corporation may issue preferred or special classes of shares" only "[i]f authorized by the articles of incorporation . . . ." AS 10.06.313 states that "shares of the same class shall be identical . . . ." 4 43 U.S.C. 1601-1641. ANCSA 7(h)(1)(A), applied