Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available by Touch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] Kessler, 827
P.2d 1119, 1119 (Alaska 1992)).


Footnote 6:

     See Money v. Money, 852 P.2d 1158, 1161 (Alaska 1993).


Footnote 7:

     B.J. v. J.D., 950 P.2d 113, 119 (Alaska 1997) (citing Kessler,
827 P.2d at 1120 n.4).


Footnote 8:

     Zimin v. Zimin, 837 P.2d 118, 124 (Alaska 1992) (quoting
Tobeluk v. Lind, 589 P.2d 873, 878 (Alaska 1979)).


Footnote 9:

     See State, Dep't of Revenue, Child Support Enforcement Div. v.
Schofield, 993 P.2d 405, 407 (Alaska 1999).


Footnote 10:

     See id.


Footnote 11:

     See id.


Footnote 12:

     See AS 25.20.110(a) ("An award of custody of a child or
visitation with the child may be modified if the court determines
that a change in circumstances requires the modification of the
award and the modification is in the best interests of the
child."); see also Nichols v. Mandelin, 790 P.2d 1367, 1372 (Alaska
1990).


Footnote 13:

     Jenkins v. Handel, 10 P.3d 586, 589 (Alaska 2000) (internal
citations omitted).


Footnote 14:

     Harrington v. Jordan, 984 P.2d 1, 3 (Alaska 1999) (quoting
Morino v.