Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] outcome  of this case.  The ALJ found that "there are simply no prior cases of this or  



                                                                                                                  

         5       State v.   Lookhart,   No. 3AN-17-02990 CR                  (Alaska   Super.,   Sept.  14,  

2020).    Lookhart's  appeal  in  his  criminal  case  is  pending  in  the  court  of  appeals.   

Lookhart v. State, No. A-13752 (Alaska App. filed Oct. 26, 2020).  

         6       See AS 44.62.360.  



         7       AS 08.01.075(f)  obligates  licensing  boards  to  "seek  consistency  in  the  

application of disciplinary sanctions" and "explain a significant departure from  prior  

decisions involving similar facts in the order imposing the sanction."  



                                                      -4-                                                   7702  



  


----------------------- Page 5-----------------------

  



any other Alaska board  involving facts that are truly comparable to those presented  



here."