Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] 62      AS 43.56.120(a); 15 AAC 56.030(a)-(c).   



       63      AS 43.56.130(g);  15 AAC 56.030(e).   



       64      AS 43.56.130(i).  



       65      Alaska R. Civ. P. 16(a)(1) (providing pretrial conference for, among other  

purposes, “expediting the disposition of the action”).   

       66      Alaska  R.  App.  P.  503.5(e)  (providing  for  scheduling  conference  with  

clerk of appellate courts when deviation from standard briefing deadlines is necessary  

due to exceptional circumstances).    

       67      AS    44.62.560(e)    (“If  agency     action   is  unlawfully    withheld    or  

unreasonably withheld, the superior court may compel the agency to initiate action.”).  



                                              -25-                                         7694  


----------------------- Page 26-----------------------

before  the  agency,  rather  than before SARB.    We  rejected  that  approach  in  City  of