Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] recognized organization at the time of the delegation or apply  

                                                                                                                           

                        for  and  receive  that  certification  within  one  year  of  the  

                                                                                                                              

                        delegation.  

                                               



            15          See, e.g.       , AS 13.26.720(c)(3) ("The public guardian shall . . . keep and                                               



maintain   financial   and   statistical   records   of   all   cases   in   which   the   public   guardian  

provides guardianship or conservatorship services.").                                             



                                                                        -8-                                                                        7445
  


----------------------- Page 9-----------------------