Alaska Supreme Court Opinions made Available byTouch N' Go Systems and Bright Solutions
[…] 38                             (...continued)  



                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            

be liable for costs."); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-308 (2019) ("The guardian, conservator, or  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

next friend is liable for the costs of the action brought by the guardian, conservator, or  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

next friend."); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2307.12 (West 2019) ("The next friend shall be