Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] The second element of the crime is that the sexual contact is "without  



                                                                                                                                          

consent."            This  term  has  a  specialized  legal  meaning  under  Alaska  law.                                                 Under  



                                                                                                                                        

AS 11.41.470(8)(A), "without consent" means that the victim of the sexual contact,  



                                                                                                                                                  

"with or without resisting, is coerced by the use of force against a person or property, or  



                                                                                                                                                 

by the express or implied threat of death, imminent physical injury, or kidnapping to be  



                                     11  

                      

inflicted on anyone."