You can of the Alaska Court of Appeals opinions.
[…] In any event, in the letter it issued after reconsideration, the Board also relied on AS 33.16.100(a)(1) (whether "the prisoner will live and remain at liberty without violating any laws or conditions imposed by the board"). It was therefore incumbent on the Board to provide specific guidance to Mikell regarding what steps he should take to address the Board's concerns under subsection (a)(1).