You can of the Alaska Court of Appeals opinions.
[…] But as Turner was being escorted towards the front of the store, he grabbed another bottle of whiskey and again tried to run with it out the front door. Turner ran into the employee guarding the front door for a second time, "bouncing" back into the store. This time, the employee got the bottle of whiskey away from Turner, and Turner left the store emptyhanded. Based on this conduct, Turner was charged with, inter alia, first-degree 3 robbery. The jury acquitted Turner of first-degree robbery but convicted him of the lesser included charge of second-degree robbery under AS 11.41.510(a)(1). In relevant part, this statute provides that a person commits second-degree robbery if, in the course of taking property from another, "the person uses . . . force upon any person with intent to . . . prevent or overcome resistance to the taking of the property or the retention of 4 the property after taking[.]" This language does not specify a mental state applicable to the defendant's use of force.