Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] picked up his friend, eighteen-year-old Dallas Brown, from work.   B.M. was driving,  



                                                                                                                                                                                                         

and two other friends were in the vehicle.  (These friends were also teenagers.)  



          3         AS 12.55.165.  



          4         AS 12.55.011(a) (providing that, with some exceptions, the court "may permit the                                                                                                                              



victim and the offender to submit a sentence for the court's review based upon a negotiated   

agreement between the victim and the offender").  



          5         We have used initials to refer to minors under the age of eighteen at the time of the