Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] Roller's final claim is that DOC's Policy and Procedure 902.09, which                                                                                                            



directs that earned-compliance credits should be awarded for every calendar month that                                                                                                                                     



a parolee complies with his parole conditions, conflicts with former AS 33.16.270(1)                                                                                                              



(2017), which required that earned-compliance credits be awarded "for each 30-day                                                                                                                                 



                                                                                                                                                                                                    48  

period served in which the parolee complied with the conditions of parole."