Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] period of parole supervision, the parolee is subject to having their parole revoked and  



                                                                                                                                15  

                                                                                                                  

being remanded to prison to serve the remainder (or a portion) of their sentence. 



      11   See former AS 33.16.010 (pre-July  2016); State v. Staael, 807 P.2d 513, 517 (Alaska  



App. 1991).  



      12   See former AS 33.16.090 (pre-July 2016) (eligibility for discretionary parole).  



      13   Former AS 33.16.140-.150 (pre-July  2016).  



      14   Former AS 33.16.200 (pre-July  2016).  



      15   Former AS 33.16.220(i) (pre-July  2016) ("If, after the final revocation hearing, the  



board finds that the parolee has violated a condition of  parole .  . . ,  the board may  revoke all  

or a portion of  the  parole, or change any  condition of  parole."); 22 Alaska Administrative  

Code (AAC) 20.512 ("A prisoner whose discretionary  parole is revoked is required to serve  

the remainder of the sentence that the prisoner was sentenced to serve.").