Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] specific factual basis demonstrating a reasonable likelihood  

                  that  the  records  contain  relevant i  nformation  necessary  to  a  

                  determination   of   guilt   or   innocence   and   is   not   merely  

                  cumulative  to  other  evidence  available  to  the  defendant."[70]  



     66  People v. Stanaway, 521 N.W.2d 557, 574 (Mich. 1994).   



     67  State v. King, 34 A.3d 655, 658 (N.H. 2011) (quoting State v. Gagne, 612 A.2d 899,  



901 (N.H. 1992)); see also Iowa Code § 622.10(4)(a)(2)(a) (requiring defendant to show "a  

reasonable  probability   that  the  information  sought  is  likely   to  contain  exculpatory  

information").  



     68  State v. Blake, 63 P.3d 56, 61 (Utah 2002) (alteration in original) (quoting State v.  



Cardall, 982 P.2d 79, 85 (Utah 1999)).   We note that Utah has a separate standard that  

applies to the in camera review once the records have been obtained.  In conducting the in