Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] According to Douglas, there was good cause to conduct an in camera review of these  



                                                                                                                   

parts of the guardianship file because the appointment of the guardian necessarily meant  



                                                                                                                            

that R.D. had been found to be incapacitated by a court.  Douglas further argued that the  



     7   See former AS 11.41.470(8)(A) (2015) ("'without consent' means that a person . . .  



with or without resisting, is coerced by  the use of  force against a person or property, or by  

the express or implied threat of  death, imminent physical injury, or kidnapping to be inflicted  

on anyone.").  



     8   See AS 13.26.021(a) (formerly  AS 13.26.013(a)) (allowing courts to release "[a]ll . . .  



information contained in the court records" relating to guardianship proceedings "upon court  

order  for  good  cause  shown").