Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] ----------------------- Page 4-----------------------

factors - AS 12.55.155(c)(8) ("defendant's prior criminal history includes conduct                                                                                        



involving   .   .   .   repeated   instances   of   assaultive   behavior");   AS   12.55.155(c)(13)  



("defendant knowingly directed the conduct constituting the offense at . . . [a] law                                                                                               



enforcement officer"); and AS 12.55.155(c)(19) ("defendant's prior criminal history                                                                                         



includes an adjudication as a delinquent for conduct that would have been a felony if                                                                                                   



committed by an adult").              



                             Although Frankson                          had an extensiveprior history                                  ofmisdemeanorassaults,