Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] imprisonment,"                                                           as                used                        in                this                    subsection,                                            has                    the                   meaning                                     defined                                 in  



AS 12.55.127(e)(1). And AS 12.55.127(e)(1) defines "active term of imprisonment" as                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     



"the total term of imprisonment imposed for a crime, minus suspended imprisonment."