Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] than two-thirds of the total term of imprisonment; and (2) a maximum term of supervised  



                                                                                                                                                  

release on mandatory parole that is equal to not more than one-third of the total term of  

imprisonment."51  



      48   Leathers , 799 N.W.2d at 610-11.  



      49   Id. at 611.  



      50   Id.  



      51    AS 12.55.015(g); Perotti v. State , 2008 WL 2469147, at *3 (Alaska App. June 18,     



2008) (unpublished);  cf.  Minn. Stat. § 244.101, subd. 1 (1993) ("When a felony offender is                                        

sentenced to a fixed executed sentence for an offense committed on or after August 1, 1993,  

the executed sentence consists of two parts:                             (1) a specified minimum term of imprisonment          

                                                                                                                               (continued...)