Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] 9  

                                                                                        

through clothing, the victim's genitals." 



                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

                                       Under AS 11.41.470(8)(A), an act of sexual contact is "without consent"  



                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     

if a person "with or without resisting, is coerced by the use of force . . . or by the express  



                                                                                                                                                                                                                            10  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

or  implied  threat  of  death,  imminent  physical  injury,  or  kidnapping[.]"                                                                                                                                                      As  we