Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] "clouding  of consciousness" and  to  behave in  a "disinhibited  manner."                                                              Given  the  



                                                                                                                                                      

legislature's  examples of what does, and does not,  qualify  as a "mental disease or  



      23    AS 12.47.130(5).  The term  "'mental disease or defect' also includes intellectual and  



developmental  disabilities  that  result  in  significantly   below  average  general  intellectual  

functioning that impairs a person's ability  to adapt to or cope with the ordinary  demands of  

life."  Id.  



      24    1982 House Journal Supp. No. 64 (June 2), at 8.  



      25    Id.  



      26    Id.  



                                                                        - 14 -                                                                    2689