Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] Pulusila, 467  P.3d  211, 218  (Alaska  2020) (discussing and  reaffirming  

                                                                                                                                                    

Trumbly, 515 P.2d at 709-710).  

                                      



       17    Id. (citing Holton v. State , 602 P.2d 1228, 1239 (Alaska 1979)); Trumbly, 515 P.2d  

                                                                                                                                                                  

709; see also  AS 12.55.110(a) ("When [a] sentence has been suspended, it may not be  

                                                                                                                                                              

revoked except for good cause shown.").  

                                                             



       18    Pulusila , 467 P.3d at 217-18 (quoting Trumbly, 515 P.3d at 709).