Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] the court's calls . . . .  I don't want to get maxed out for this,  

                                                                                                               

                      ya know?  If he does though everybody already knows what  

                                                                               

                      will happen at the end of the day.  



      1    AS  11.41.220(a)(5)  and  AS  11.56.540(a)(1),  respectively.     We  note  that  Luke's  



judgment   mistakenly   states   that   Luke   was   convicted   of   witness   tampering   under  

AS 11.56.540(a)(2) ("knowingly induces or attempts to induce a witness to . . . be absent   

from a judicial proceeding to which the witness has been summoned").  But that is not the  

theory that was argued to the jury or the theory on which the jury was instructed.   



      2    See Eide v. State, 168 P.3d 499, 500 (Alaska App. 2007).  



      3    Id. at 500-01.  



      4    See AS 11.56.540(a)(1).