Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] good.” The option of seeking civil commitment under Title 47 was again not mentioned                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           



 or discussed.                                                           



                   15               See   AS   33.20.010(a)  (explaining  the  good  time  calculation,  where  a   defendant  



 “sentenced to a term of imprisonment that exceeds three days is entitled to a deduction of   

 one-third of the term of imprisonment rounded off to the nearest day if the prisoner follows                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

 the rules of the correctional facility in which the prisoner is confined”).