Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] probation, they must serve all of their remaining suspended time.  



         1        State v. Henry, 240 P.3d 846, 849 (Alaska App. 2010).  



         2        Id. at 851.  



                                                                                                             - 24 -                                                                                                          2660
  


----------------------- Page 25-----------------------

                    AS 12.55.090(f) (2012) reads in relevant part as follows:  

                                                                                               



                              Unless the defendant and the prosecuting authority  

                                                                                                  

                    agree  at  the  probation  revocation  proceeding  or  other  

                                                                                                       

                    proceeding, the court may not reduce the specific period of  

                                                                                                             

                    probation  or  the specific term of suspended  incarceration  

                                                                                            

                    except  by  the  amount  of  incarceration  imposed  for  a  

                                                                                                             

                    probation violation, if  

                                                    



                              (1) the sentence was imposed in accordance with a  

                                                                                                              

                    plea agreement  under  Rule 11, Alaska Rules of Criminal  

                                                                                                  

                    Procedure; and  

                                             



                              (2)  the  agreement  required  a  specific  period  of  

                                                                                                           

                    probation or a specific term of suspended incarceration.  

                                                                                                           



Judge Mannheimer and I conclude that this statute does not abrogate a defendant's