Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] preponderance of the evidence that he did not commit these crimes, then Thompson is  

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           



          14       Cf.  AS 12.55.027(e) ("The defendant must prove by a preponderance of the evidence                                                                                                                     



that the credit claimed meets the requirements of this section.").