Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] changes caused by his ruptured aneurysm, then his actions were not "voluntary" for                                                                                                                         



purposes of the criminal law.                                



                                 The law does not punish people for involuntary acts or omissions.                                                                                                        As  



stated   in   AS   11.81.600(a),   "The   minimal   requirement   for   criminal   liability   is   ...   a  



voluntary act or the omission to perform an act that the person is capable of performing."