You can of the Alaska Court of Appeals opinions.
[…] applicable presumptive range for any given offense is contained in one of four
subsections of AS 12.55.125: subsection (i) (covering sexual felonies), subsection (c)
(covering all other class A felonies), subsection (d) (covering all other class B felonies),
and subsection (e) (covering all other class C felonies).)
A fifth subsection of AS 12.55.125 - subsection (g) - declares that when
a defendant is sentenced under one of the these four presumptive sentencing provisions
(i.e., "[when] a defendant is sentenced under (c), (d), (e), or (i) of [AS 12.55.125]"),
the defendant's term of imprisonment can not be suspended or otherwise reduced below
the low end of the applicable presumptive range "except to the extent permitted under
AS 12.55.155 - 12.55.175".
This trio of statutes - AS 12.55.155, 165, and 175 - contains the rules
that authorize the superior court to impose felony sentences outside the presumptive
sentencing ranges specified in AS 12.55.125.
AS 12.55.155 contains a list of aggravating and mitigating circumstances