You can of the Alaska Court of Appeals opinions.
[…] 4 AS 28.15.011(b).
5 AS 11.46.505(a)(2) and AS 11.46.510(a).
6 AS 11.46.990(11).
7 Sizemore v. State, 847 So.2d 970 (Ala. Crim. App. 2002);
State v. Bedoni, 779 P.2d 355 (Ariz. App. 1989); Rushing v.
State, 684 So.2d 856 (Fla. App. 1996); State v. Wasson, 964 P.2d
820 (N.M. App. 1998); ex. rel. P.S. v. State, 38 P.3d 303 (Utah
App. 2001); State v. Richards, 36 P.3d 1119 (Wash. App. 2001).
8 Morrison v. State, 469 P.2d 125, 126 (Alaska 1970);
Wasson, 964 P.2d at 823.
9 Sizemore, 847 So.2d at 973; Bedoni, 779 P.2d at 359;
Wasson, 964 P.2d at 823-24; ex. rel. P.S., 38 P.3d at 307.
10 AS 11.56.800 provides in pertinent part:
False information or report.
(a) A person commits the crime of false information or report if
the person knowingly
(1) gives false information to a peace officer
(A) with the intent of implicating another in an
offense; or
(B) concerning the persons identity while the person
is
(i) under arrest, detention, or investigation for
a crime; or
(ii) being served with an arrest warrant or being
issued a citation.
11 AS 11.56.700(a)(1).
12 AS 11.81.900(b)(26).
13 Dorman v. State, 622 P.2d 448, 453 (Alaska 1981)
(quoting Martin v. Fairbanks, 456 P.2d 462, 464 (Alaska 1969)).
14 Muller v. BP Exploration (Alaska) Inc., 923 P.2d 783,
787 (Alaska 1996) (quoting Tesoro Alaska Petroleum Co. v. State,