You can of the Alaska Court of Appeals opinions.
[…] imprisonment. Alto appeals his conviction and his sentence. We
affirm.
Whether an individual who is adjudicated not
guilty by reason of insanity may be convicted
of escape
In order to convict a person of escape in the second
degree, the State must prove that the person unlawfully removed
[himself] from official detention for a felony. Alto contends
that because he was found not guilty by reason of insanity of his
felony offenses, he was not in official detention for a felony,
and therefore he could not be convicted of felony escape. Alto
was charged with violating AS 11.56.310(a)(1)(B), which provides
that: One commits the crime of escape in the second degree if,
without lawful authority, one removes oneself from official
detention for a felony or for extradition.5 Alaska Statute
11.81.900(b)(39) defines official detention as: custody, arrest,
surrender in lieu of arrest, or actual or constructive restraint
under an order of a court in a criminal or juvenile proceeding,
other than an order of conditional bail release.