You can of the Alaska Court of Appeals opinions.
[…] 1997).
11 The parties do not dispute that the Rookies bar was
open to the public. Cf. Arabie v. State, 699 P.2d 890, 893
(Alaska App. 1985) (treating grocery and liquor store as building
that was open to the public for purposes of AS 11.46.350(a)).
12 AS 11.46.330 provides:
Criminal trespass in the second degree. (a) A
person commits the crime of criminal trespass
in the second degree if the person enters or
remains unlawfully
(1) in or upon premises; or
(2) in a propelled vehicle.
(b) Criminal trespass in the second degree is
a class B misdemeanor.
13 See AS 11.46.350, which provides:
Definition. (a) As used in AS 11.46.300
11.46.350, unless the context requires
otherwise, enter or remain unlawfully means
to
(1) enter or remain in or upon premises
or in a propelled vehicle when the premises
or propelled vehicle, at the time of the
entry or remaining, is not open to the public
and when the defendant is not otherwise
privileged to do so;
(2) fail to leave premises or a
propelled vehicle that is open to the public
after being lawfully directed to do so
personally by the person in charge; or
(3) enter or remain upon premises or in
a propelled vehicle in violation of a
provision in [a protective] order issued or
filed under AS 18.66.100 18.66.180 or issued
under former AS 25.35.010(b) or 25.35.020.
14 See Snyder v. State, 661 P.2d 638, 641 (Alaska App.
1983).
15 See id. (emphasis in original).
16 See Sosa v. State, 4 P.3d 951, 953 (Alaska 2000).
17 922 P.2d 283 (Alaska App. 1996).
18 Id. at 288.
19 Id.
20 Id. at 287.
21 Emphasis added.