Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] Lampley's conduct in this
case, combined with his lengthy record of similar offenses, amply
supports the judge's findings.  In 1995, we upheld Lampley's
sentence of 18 months to serve for several counts of violating a
domestic violence protective order.  Lampley has now received a
composite sentence of 20 months to serve for similar conduct
(involving a different victim).  We conclude that Lampley's
composite sentence is not clearly mistaken. [Fn. 11] 

     Conclusion

          The judgement of the district court is AFFIRMED. 


                            FOOTNOTES


Footnote 1:

     AS 11.56.740(a).  


Footnote 2:

     AS 11.56.740(a) reads:  "A person commits the crime of violating
a [domestic violence] protective order if the person is subject to
a protective order containing a provision listed in AS
18.66.100(c)(1)   (7) and knowingly commits or attempts to commit
an act in violation of that provision."  


Footnote 3:

     Civil Rule 60(a) reads:  "Clerical mistakes in judgments,
orders[,] or other parts of the record and errors therein arising
from oversight or omission may be corrected by the court at any time