Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] Footnote 6:

     AS 11.71.040(a)(3)(A); AS 28.35.050(c); AS 28.15.291(a),
respectively.


Footnote 7:

     See Jackson v. State, Memorandum Opinion and Judgment No. 3699
at 19-20 (Alaska App., November 19, 1997).


Footnote 8:

     See Jackson v. State, Memorandum Opinion and Judgment No. 4207
at 9 (April 19, 2000), petition for hearing denied, Case No. S-9682
(Alaska Supreme Court, May 30, 2000).


Footnote 9:

     See Callan v. State, 904 P.2d 856,  857 & n.3 (Alaska App.
1995); Jennings v. State, 713 P.2d 1222, 1223-24 (Alaska App. 1986).


Footnote 10:

     AS 33.20.010(a), provides in relevant part:

                                             Compu
                                             tatio
                                             n of
good time. (a) Notwithstanding AS 12.55.125(f)(3) and
12.55.125(g)(3), a prisoner convicted of an offense against the
state or a political subdivision of the state and sentenced to a
term of imprisonment that exceeds three days is entitled to a
deduction of one-third of the term of imprisonment rounded off to
the nearest day if the prisoner follows the rules of the
correctional facility in which the prisoner is confined. 


Footnote 11:

     See AS 33.20.030, which provides in relevant part: 
                                                       Disch
                                                       arge. 
A prisoner shall be released at the expiration of the term of