Made available by Touch N' Go Systems, Inc. and
[…] constitution because the definition of "incapacitated" is so vague
as to leave reasonable people guessing about its meaning. [Fn. 9] 
Alternatively, Ragsdale argues that even if the definition of
"incapacitated" can be understood, it is fundamentally unfair to
convict a person of a felony for failing to perceive that their
sexual partner has crossed the line from "intoxicated and
uninhibited" to "intoxicated and incapacitated".  In this section,
we address the alleged vagueness of the term "incapacitated".  
          As explained in the previous section of this opinion,
AS 11.41.470(2) defines "incapacitated" to mean "temporarily incapable
of appraising the nature of one's own conduct or physically unable
to express unwillingness to act[.]"  Ragsdale contends that the
phrase "incapable of appraising the nature of one's own conduct"
embodies a concept that defies objective evaluation.  
          Ragsdale suggests that the task of appraising the nature
of human conduct involves "a number of levels of abstraction".  He